Southern California Super Lawyers 2016

4/19/2016 3:43:48 PM   Views: 2375    0    0  
Southwestern alumni were prominently listed among the attorneys recognized in the 2016 Southern California 
Super Lawyers list by Super Lawyers Magazine.  Super Lawyers is a rating service of outstanding lawyers from more than 70 practice areas who have attained a high-degree of peer recognition and professional achievement. 
Those Southern California lawyers who receive the highest point totals during the nomination, research and peer review process are further recognized in Southern California Super Lawyers Top Lists. 

Congratulations to all of our alumni!

For more information click here


Southern California Top 10

  • Robert C. Brandt ‘76
  • Brian J. Panish ‘84

Southern California Top 100

  • Gerald E. Agnew Jr. ‘74
  • J. Bernard Alexander, III '86
  • Robert C. Brandt ‘76
  • Howard S. Fisher '76
  • Arash Homampour '92
  • Dana A. Kravetz '95
  • Sanford L. Michelman '95
  • Brian J. Panish ‘84
  • Doron M. Tisser ‘81

Orange County Top 50

  • Sherman M. Spitz '78

Southern California Top 50 Women

  • Alison J. Grabell '96
  • Shawn Holley '88

 

Full List of Southwestern Alumni featured on 2016 Super Lawyers

All names listed alphabetically.

Gerald E. Agnew, Jr. '74
Philip M. Aidikoff '75
Michael Akopyan '05
Daniel Alberstone '82
J. B. Alexander, III '86
David L. Aronoff '90
Paul S. Aronzon '79
Anthony A. Arzili '97
Afshin A. Asher '97
Azita Avedissian '91
Ebby S. Bakhtiar '00
Ryan K. Bakhtiari '98
Russell S. Balisok '75
James E. Ballidis '85
Kenneth M. Barish '73
Gary L. Barr '77
Joseph M. Barrett '89
Anahid Barsegian '03
Torsten M. Bassell '07
Miriam C. Beezy '86
Pejman A. Ben-Cohen '02
Leon F. Bennett '83
Jamie L. Berenson '92
Gregory M. Bergman '75
William J. Bernfeld '78
Jonathan W. Biddle '75
Julie Pollock Birdt '96
Dana L. Blatt '73
Raymond L. Blessey '95
Wayne J. Boehle '70
Judy Bogen '80
Jason M. Booth '89
Holly N. Boyer '02
Thomas R. Bradford '83
Brian R. Brandlin '87
Robert C. Brandt '76
Craig R. Breitman '82
Darrell G. Brooke '84
Daniel F. Brookman '72
Bruce M. Brusavich '80
John Burke '76
Bradley M. Bush '78
William L. Buus '95
Lisa A. Callif '01
Howard I. Camhi '90
Ronald R. Camhi '91
John C. Carpenter '91
Scott H. Carr '91
David B. Casselman '78
George Chakmakis, Jr. '92
Macy M. Chan '06
Aster C. Chang '03
Robert C. Chatham '05
Alan C. Chen '02
Paul P. Cheng '05
Marvin S. Cherin '73
Richard L. Chinen '82
Paula A. Shafer '98
Jeffrey S. Cohen '99
David K. Cohn '75
Donald W. Cook '84
Susan J. Cooley '79
Avery M. Cooper '77
John S. Cowhig '93
Valerie J. Curtis-Diop '87
Alexander B. Cvitan '78
John P. Dacey '88
David J. Darnell '00
Steven D. Davis '79
Nicole A. Davis-Tinkham '03
Victor S. de Gyarfas '94
Daniel C. DeCarlo '92
David D. Diamond '00
Robert W. Dickerson '79
Adam D. Dombchik '98
Thomas E. Donahue '91
Ellen F. Driscoll '79
Peter A. Dubrawski '75
Peter R. Duchesneau '93
Edward T. Dunn, Jr. '84
Eric P. Early '93
Lawrence S. Eisenberg '81
Darren S. Enenstein '97
Robert L. Esensten '75
Jonathan W. Evans '75
Jeffrey D. Farrow '95
John E. Feeley '84
Michael W. Feenberg '96
Howard M. Fields '76
Howard S. Fisher '76
Donald W. Flaig '97
John A. Foley '79
Jeffrey Forer '83
Stuart R. Fraenkel '94
Marina Kats Fraigun '97
Debra S. Frank '77
Stephen C. Fraser '91
Jerry L. Freedman '76
Stanley H. Freeman '75
Dean I. Friedman '74
Lester J. Friedman '76
Paul T. Gaulke '78
Randi R. Geffner '84
Peter B. Gelblum '81
Craig A. Gelfound '95
Bobby A. Ghajar '98
Robert S. Gianelli '78
James M. Gilbert '90
Barry S. Glaser '76
Russell L. Glauber '80
Stephen Glick '73
William J. Glucksman '76
Michael A. Gold '79
Jack M. Goldfarb '73
Melvin S. Goldsman '75
Mark A. Goldstein '93
Richard H. Golubow '92
Michael D. Gonzalez '84
Errol J. Gordon '68
Frieda Gordon '84
Jeffrey J. Gordon '97
J. Alison Grabell '96
Adam D.H. Grant '90
Sibylle Grebe '88
Keith D. Griffin '99
Christa R. Haggai '00
Catherine L. Haight '89
Noelle M. Halaby '96
Susan S. Han '97
David S. Harrison '95
William R. Hart '76
Angela S. Haskins '96
Peter T. Hermes '73
Henry A. Herrman '01
Neal Raymond Hersh '76
Lee Hess '76
Barry Harris Hinden '74
Steven G. Hittelman '94
Brian L. Hoffman '90
Shawn K. Holley '88
Robert K. Holmes '75
Arash Homampour '92
Kayla K. Horacek '05
Matthew M. Horeczko '97
Leslie R. Horowitz '80
Robert A. Jacobs '92
Jay Jaffe '72
Basel G. Jamra '00
Henry N. Jannol '75
Paula A. Kane '80
Bruce M. Kaufman '64
Robert S. Kaufman '63
John C. Kelly '85
David S. Kestenbaum '78
Lisa E. Kiriakidis '85
Brian E. Koegle '01
Douglas E. Kottler '91
Gary A. Kovacic '76
Steven P. Krakowsky '80
Seth D. Kramer '80
Dana A. Kravetz '95
Jeffrey Krivis '80
Steven R. Kuhn '73
Barry Kurtz '73
Vincent J. La Barbera '80
Samuel C. Landis '91
Arnold D. Larson '77
Donna Laurent '94
Lawrence M. Lebowsky '91
John P. LeCrone '84
Craig B. Leeds '77
Marci R. Levine '90
Hugh A. Lipton '69
Timothy A. Loranger '02
Steven R. Lovett '78
Joseph M. Lovretovich '76
Dana Lowy '92
Mitchell B. Ludwig '84
Michael L. Magasinn '95
Vicki F. Magasinn '77
Robert J. Mandell '87
Melanie D. Mandles '97
Kenneth A. Maranga '80
David Martinez '97
Matthew J. Matern '91
Kevin G. McCluskey '85
Randy H. McMurray '86
Frank R. McNally '93
Werner R. Meissner '80
Sanford L. Michelman '95
Marc P. Miles '98
Sanford I. Millar '74
Elissa D. Miller '85
Nancy E. Miller '84
Owens O. Miller '79
Byron Z. Moldo '82
Meka Moore '95
Robert A. Morgenstern '80
Kate M. Neiswender '87
Marilyn H. Nelson '88
Frank W. Nemecek '74
William H. Newkirk '74

Brian A. Newman '78
Gregory J. Newman '93
Theodore H. O'Leary '82
Jason L. Oliver '95
Michael L. Oran '83
David Ostrove '58
Robert J. Ounjian '00
David B. Owen '90
Gregory J. Owen '81
Keith C. Owens '96
Thomas Palffy '80
Brian J. Panish '84
Ronald M. Papell '74
Susan S. Park '96
R. Rex Parris '80
Stephen C. Pasarow '78
Natu J. Patel '97
Barry Pearlman '81
Sanford H. Perliss '84
Marcus A. Petoyan '82
Daniel M. Petrocelli '80
Cari M. Pines '93
Jonathan S. Pink '95
Denise S. Placencio '96
Sandra Segal Polin '78
Charles H. Pomeroy, IV '87
John P. Pringle '76
Mark T. Quigley '85
Kay Rackauckas '89
Jack A. Rameson, III '73
David J. Reinard '91
Randall R. Renick '95
Michael R. Rhames '74
Patricia A. Rigdon '97
Grant K. Riley '84
Edward M. Robinson '86
Alan J. Romero '05
Mark S. Roth '77
Douglas J. Rovens '82
Nicholas P. Roxborough '81
Blake A. Rummel '90
William S. Ryden '80
Stanley D. Saltzman '79
Jennifer K. Saunders '84
Anthony H. Schiff '77
Paul K. Schrieffer '90
Eric C. Schwettmann '96
Peter J. Searle '86
Friedrich W. Seitz '71
John H. Shaffery '92
Daniel C. Shapiro '79
Samuel D. Shapiro '96
Melanie Shornick '02
Michelle T. Silver '75
Brad M. Simon '06
Murray M. Sinclair '90
Deborah Sirias Goodman '81
Bruce M. Smiley '74
Alan B. Snitzer '77
Neal H. Sobol '86
Steven A. Sokol '77
David C. Solinger '76
Gary Soter '75
Sherman M. Spitz '78
David G. Spivak '95
Edward C. Stark '79
Michael H. Starler '75
William W. Steckbauer '84
George J. Stephan '75
Paul E. Stephan '76
Morris M. Stern '98
Todd H. Stitt '95
Gregory E. Stone '89
Jon S. Summers '89
Christopher A. Sutton '82
Saar Swartzon '98
Doron M. Tisser '81
Glenn W. Trost '84
Stephen J. Tully '83
James H. Turken '79
Alan L. Van Gelder '02
Marlo L. Van Oorschot '94
David Veis '78
Larry E. Verbit '86
James W. Vititoe '76
Peter M. Walzer '80
Sharon Z. Weiss '93
Steven L. Weiss '82
Robert A. Weissman '75
Fern Z. Wender '87
Mitchell L. Wexler '85
Peter M. Williamson '79
Edward M. Wolkowitz '75
David F. Wood '75
Levik Yarian '00
Walter M. Yoka '80
Alan T. Yoshitake '85
Diana P. Zitser '97
Michael A. Zuk '78
Abram C. Zukor '73




Rating People: 14   Average Rating:     
Comment List:


  No Record 


Post your comment

Your Name: Required
Your Mail: Email is used only to display Gravatar
Your Site:
CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above in the box below
Comment Info:         

                Print      Add To Favorite     Add To Watch List

Tags:
Super Lawyers Rising Stars Alumni 2000s 2010s